October 25, 2019

Minnesota State Senator Justin Eichorn

District 5 Portions of Beltrami, Cass, Hubbard and Itasca Counties Committee Assignments: Chair Mining and Forestry Policy Vice Chair Education Finance and Policy Environment and Natural Resources Finance Elected 2016.

Read More
October 25, 2019

Minnesota State Senator David Tomassoni

District 6 Eastern and Central Iron Range including in St. Louis and Itasca Counties Committee Assignments: Chair Higher Education Finance and Policy Environment and Natural Resources Finance Mining and Forestry Policy…

Read More
October 25, 2019

Minnesota State Representative Mary Murphy

District 3B Southern St. Louis County including the Cities of Hermantown and Proctor and portion of City of Duluth Portion of Lake County Committee Assignments: Chair Redistricting Vice Chair Capital Investment Legacy…

Read More
October 25, 2019

Minnesota State Senator Jason Rarick

District 11 Portions of Carlton, Kanabec, and Pine counties Committee Assignments: Chair Labor and Industry Policy Vice Chair Higher Education Finance and Policy Energy and Utilities Finance and Policy Jobs and Economic…

Read More
October 25, 2019

Minnesota State Senator Tom Bakk

District 3 Cook County Koochiching County Lake County Northern third, eastern and southern edges of St. Louis County Committee Assignments: Chair Capital Investment Redistricting Rules and Administration Taxes Elected 2002.

Read More
October 25, 2019

Minnesota State Senator Jen McEwan

District 7 Duluth Committee Assignments: Environment and Natural Resources Policy and Legacy Finance Ranking Minority Member Labor and Industry Policy Transportation Finance and Policy Elected 2020

Read More
October 25, 2019

Minnesota State Senator Carrie Ruud

District 10 Aitkin County Portion of Crow Wing County Committee Assignments: Chair Environment and Natural Resources Policy and Legacy Finance Vice Chair Environment and Natural Resources Finance Aging and Long-Term Care Policy…

Read More
October 25, 2019

Minnesota State Representative Rob Ecklund

District 3A Cook County Koochiching County Portion of Lake County Northern third, eastern and southern edges of St. Louis County Committee Assignments: Chair Labor, Industry, Veterans and Military Affairs Finance and…

Read More
October 25, 2019

Minnesota State Representative Mike Sundin

District 11A Carlton County and portions of St. Louis and Pine Counties Committee Assignments: Chair Agriculture Finance and Policy Industrial Education and Economic Development Finance and Policy Labor, Industry, Veterans and…

Read More
October 25, 2019

Minnesota House Representative Spencer Igo

District 05B Portions of Itasca and Cass Counties Committee Assignments: Climate and Energy Finance and Policy Environment and Natural Resources Finance and Policy Redistricting Elected 2020

Read More